SEARCH
CONTACT US
+632 888-3055 +632 888-3955 CONTACT US
Our Organization > Management Team

Management Team

KEY OFFICERS

 

Isidro A. Consunji

Chairman of the Board
Chief Executive Officer

 

Victor A. Consunji
Vice-Chairman
President — Chief Operating Officer

& Chief Risk Officer

 

Maria Cristina C. Gotianun

Executive Vice President — Chief Information Officer

 

Junalina S. Tabor

Vice President — Chief Finance Officer

 

Jaime B. Garcia

Vice President — Procurement & Logistics



Nena D. Arenas

Vice President — Chief Governance Officer

& Compliance Officer

 

Atty. John R. Sadullo

Vice President — Legal, Corporate Secretary & Counsel;

& Corporate Information Officer



Antonio R. Delos Santos

Vice President — Treasury



Jose Anthony T. Villanueva

Vice President — Marketing for Coal



Andreo O. Estrellado

Vice President — Power Market and Commercial Operations



Ruben P. Lozada

Vice President — Mining Operations

& Resident Manager



Carla Cristina T. Levina

Vice President — Chief Audit Executive



 Sharade E. Padilla

Assistant Vice President — Investor & Banking Relations



Karmine Andrea B. San Juan

Assistant Vice President — Corporate Planning for Power

 

Jojo L. Tandoc

Assistant Vice President — Human Resources



CORPORATE OFFICE MANAGEMENT

 

Joseph D. Susa

Internal Audit Manager

 

Leah Anne A. Agduyeng

Internal Audit Manager



Crisgundy D. Sabado

Risk Advisory Manager and Data Protection Officer

 

Melinda V. Reyes

Risk and Insurance Officer

 

Camille I. Consunji

Corporate Communications Officer - Minesite

 

Kristian Anderson R. Santos

Corporate Communications Manager 

  

CORPORATE OFFICE CONSULTANTS

 

Teresita B. Alvarez 

Consultant, Information and Communications Technology

 

 Antonio C. Jayme

Consultant, Group Accounts Audit 

 

Ernesto P. Paculan

Consultant, Logistics



MINE SITE MANAGEMENT

 

Leandro D. Costales, Jr.

Comptroller

 

Leto T. Mac-liing

Head, Mine Truck and Shovel Operation Department 

 

Arnel P. Jadormino

Safety Manager

 

Maximo V. Sadural

Head, Mine Planning & Engineering Department 

 

Mark Louis A. Bentayo

Head, Product Department 

 

Elson J. Crisologo

Head, Geology Department

 

Rene G. Gonzales

Head, Mobile Maintenance Department


 Jose Leo S. Valdemar

Head, Power Plant Department


 Rodante Q. Molina

Head, Mechanical Services Department


 Jerry O. Celo

Head, Electrical Department 


Edna A. Gayondato

Head, Analytical Laboratory Department 

 

Janesto S. Diaz Jr.

Head, Environmental Department


Vicente Cesar V. Malig

Administrative Division Manager for Core Mining


Magno B. Villaflores

Internal Audit Manager for Operations 


Jason O. David

Human Resources Manager


Agustin D. Gonzales 

Head, Shipbuilding

 

Redemptor D. Macaraan

Administration Division Manager for Non-Core Mining


Jimmy D. Guillermo

Accounting Manager 

 

Mark C. Munar

OIC, Civil Works

 

 

MINE SITE CONSULTANTS


Barry Charles Lewis

Equipment & Maintenance

 

Peter M. Tink

Safety

   

Henry G. Candog

Consultant, Mobile 

 

 

POWER GENERATION SUBSIDIARIES

 

   SEM-Calaca Power Corporation



Denel C. Mateo

Assistant Vice President — Plant Manager

 

Edgardo S. Lagman

Assistant Vice President — Facilities

& Data Protection Officer

 

Frederico S. Delmendo

Assistant Vice President — Procurement and Logistics



Edgardo V. Araya

Human Resources Senior Manager for Power

 

Generoso Q. Floirendo

Environment / Pollution Control Officer



Marcela V. Ellao

Comptroller

 

Randee M. Delos Santos

Accounting Manager

 

 

Southwest Luzon Power Generation Corporation

 

Charlie V. Robles

Plant Manager

& Data Protection Officer

 

Noel N. Salamat

Operations Manager

 

Gil D. Enamno

Maintenance Manager

 

Rene N. Cordero

Technical Services Manager

 

Josephine G. Olarte

Finance & Accounting Manager

 

 Edgar C. Mariano

Inventory/Materials Control Manager